Nourished and soft skin immediately after application! Imagine yourself in a tropical destination with the delicious scent of this 100% pure, organic, unrefined coconut oil.
What makes coconut oil such a good product? The coconut, from which the coconut oil is extracted, is packed with vitamins and these largely end up in the coconut oil during the pressing. The unique composition of coconut oil, which is the only nut oil consisting of saturated fats, ensures that your skin absorbs the oil well and retains moisture.
Another special property of coconut oil is the presence of caprylic acid, a substance that has purifying properties and protects the skin from harmful external influences. Ideal for pimples and impurities.
Furthermore, coconut oil contains vitamin E, the anti-aging vitamin par excellence that repairs skin damage and prevents premature formation of wrinkles and pigmentation spots.
Use for skin: Use the coconut oil as a body or face cream after showering. Melt a little between your hands and spread it over your face and body. Also great as a moisturizing night cream; Apply to a cleansed face in the evening and wake up with soft, radiant skin. Note: coconut oil is comedogenic, so depending on your skin type, it can clog pores.
For the hair: Apply a little melted coconut oil to dry hair as a hair mask or conditioner, let it act for a while and then wash your hair with shampoo. Unrefined coconut oil has a seductive, subtle coconut scent that leaves your skin and hair smelling wonderful.
Note: the melting point of coconut oil is around 30 degrees. Because the coconut oil can melt in the jar, the substance can look uneven.